Boards and Commissions

COMMITTEE/BOARD/EMPLOYEE LISTING 2015
(Updated 5/11/2016 )

COMMON COUNCIL
   
Mayor Thomas J. Gile
Alderperson D1 Steve Tranel
Alderperson D1 Gregory A. Kern
Alderperson D2 Leland P. Weber
Alderperson D2 Betty J. Loeffelholz
Alderperson D3 Gregory A. Bockhop
Alderperson D3 John Van De Wiel (President)
Alderperson D4 Craig J. Hendrickson
Alderperson D4 Tim Hazen
 
BOARD OF PUBLIC WORKS
Chairman Craig J Hendrickson
  Leland P. Weber
  Gregory A Kern
  Gregory A Bockhop
   
 
FINANCE COMMITTEE
Chairman John Van De Wiel
  Craig J Hendrickson
  Tim Hazen
  Betty J Loeffelholz
   
 
POLICE ADVISORY COMMITTEE
Chairman Gregory A Kern
  Betty J Loeffelholz
  Tim Hazen
  Craig J Hendrickson
   
SANITATION COMMITTEE
Chairman Leland P Weber
  John Van de Wiel
  Steve Hazen
  Gregory A Kern
   
LIBRARY BOARD
President Ellen Olson
  Mary Slaats
  Gloriann Gile
  Ruthann Summers
  Lucille Davis
  Mary DesJarlais
  Karen Busch
ELECTRIC & WATER COMMISSION
President Gregory A Kern
  M John Staver
  Martin Wilberding
  W Keith Loeffelholz
                        Melvin Kreul
PARK & RECREATION BOARD
President Thomas J Gile
  Betty J Loeffelholz
  Gregory A Bockhop
  Joan Belken
  Dale Whitcher
  Rick Spoerle
 
ORDINANCE COMMITTEE
Chairman Gregory A Bockhop
  Leland P Weber
  Steve Tranel
  Gregory A Kern
   
ZONING BOARD OF APPEALS
Chairman Thomas Kramer
  Dale Dreessens
  Connie Gronemus
  Dennis Risher
  John Davis
Alternate Mike Belken
Alternate Dayna Wilberding
   
PLAN COMMISSION
Chairman Thomas J Gile
  Tim Hazen
  George A Morrissey
  Betty J Loeffelholz
  John Davis
  Melvin Kreul
  Rachel Mahun
   
RESCUE SQUAD ADVISORY BOARD
  Leland P Weber
  Gregory A Bockhop
CUBA CITY COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT COMMISSION
Member Thomas J Gile
 

John Van De Wiel

  Leland P Weber
  Dennis Risher
  Mark Frederick
  Randy Brookens
  Lori Droessler-Raupp
   
Ex Officio George Morrissey
Ex Officio

Bob Jones

   
   
   
   
   
   
CUBA CITY DOWNTOWN TASKFORCE
Member Thomas J Gile
Member Mike Munyon
Member Becky Thommen
Member BJ Loeffelholz
Member Jodi VanNatta
Member Matt Andrews
Member Amy Sampson
Member Ellen Olson
Alternate Teagen Graber
Alternate Jenna Droessler